Solent Junior School
Staff
Staffing at Solent Junior School

Senior Leadership Team
Mrs L Wilby – Executive Headteacher
Mrs L Peterkin-Aldred – Head of School
Mrs T Dinsmore - Bursar
Miss D Hill – English & Curriculum Lead
Mrs H Pye – Maths & Assessment Lead
Mrs K Young – SEND Lead

Office Based Team
Mrs S Collier - Senior Admin Assistant
Mrs T Dinsmore - Bursar
Mrs A Donnelly - Admin Manager
Mrs S Chivers - Admin Assistant

I.T. Network Manager
Mr G Burnett

Site Team
Mr P Redman – Site Manager
Mr T Elinor – Site Team


Year 3 Team
Mrs C Colarusso – Class Teacher
Mrs S Warner – Lead Learning Support, ELSA & Senior Midday Supervisory
Mrs R Turner – Learning Support

Miss B Gall - Class Teacher
Mrs J Atkins - Class Teacher
Mrs H Tod – Learning Support (MA)
Mrs A Nicholas - Learning Support

Miss D Hill – Class Teacher
Miss P Whettingsteel – Learning Support (MA)
Mrs L Shurmer– Learning Support (MA)

 

Year 4 Team
Miss C Saunders – Class Teacher (Year 4 lead)
Mrs N Peddell – Learning Support (MA)

Miss S Sweatman – Class Teacher 
Mrs L Herron (MA)

Miss K Adele – Class Teacher
Mrs S Hamorak – Learning Support (MA)
Mrs K Wood - Learning Support

 

Year 5 Team
Miss S Smith – Class Teacher (Year 5 Lead)
Mrs R Cornick - Learning Support (MA)
Mrs L Langford - Learning Support

Miss C Parsons - Class Teacher
Mrs S Walker - Learning Support

Miss B Fear - Class Teacher
Mrs M Powell - Learning Support
Mrs T Richards - Learning Support


Year 6 Team
Mrs S Winslade – Class Teacher
Mrs D Sharpe - Learning Support
Mrs L Witt - Learning Support


Mrs H Pye - Class Teacher
Mrs S Mengham - Learning Support
Mrs K Barfoot - Learning Support

Mr P Washer - Class Teacher
Mrs C Scobie - Learning Support
Mrs L Comben - Learning Support

Mrs K Young - SENCO/Yr6 Streams

 

Shared Teaching Team
Mrs J Brook– Class Teacher
Mrs R Milne– Class Teacher

Midday Supervisory Team
Miss A Hallett – Midday Supervisory
Mrs A Rough – Midday Supervisory
Mrs L Scott - Midday Supervisory

MA above denotes Midday Assistant.